Home / all / Optical Transmitter /

OLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nm

OLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nm

OLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nm
OLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nmOLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nmOLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nmOLTx8600 Fiber Optical Cable 18mW CATV 1310nm
CategoriesOptical Transmitter
BrandSUNSHINE
Appearance MaterialCast Aluminum Waterproof Shell
FOB portNINGBO,SHANGHAI
Terms of PaymentL/C, T/T
Update Time2022/8/15
Detail Information

1310 Optical Transmitter

1310nm optical transmitters are mainly used in CATV 1310nm optical fiber transmission network. We also developed the outdoor type which 


adopts cast aluminum waterproof shell to solve the engineering problem that the remote areas cannot build the machine room. The outdoor 


type can adapt to -40℃~ +50℃ field work environment.

1310 Optical Transmitter--TLM-OLTx8600

Item 

Specification

Item 
Specification

Output(mW)

2~36mW

CSO (dBm)

≥60

Wavelength(nm)

1290~1310

RF In(dBuV)

80±5

Fiber Connector

FC/APC,SC/APC

Unflatness

≤0.75

Bandwidth(MHz)

47~862

Power loss(W)

≤30

Channels

 85

Power Voltage(V)

220V(110~254)

C/N(dB)

≥51

Working Tem(℃)

0~45

CTB(dBm)

≥65

Size

19×15×1.75"

For a solution or a quick quote
*Email
*Name
Tel
*Title
*Content