Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > FTTH Drop Cable >

Indoor 1 2 4 6 8 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Indoor 1 2 4 6 8 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Indoor 1 2 4 6 8 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Indoor 1 2 4 6 8 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Drop CableIndoor 1 2 4 6 8 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
CategoriesFTTH Drop Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandSUNSHINE
Model1 2 4 6 8
Model NumberGYXH GYXFH GJYXH GJYXFCH
FOB portNingbo,Shanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, T/T
Update Time2020-09-21
Detail Information

Fiber  Optic Drop Cable access to the use of dish-shaped optical cable (indoor wiring) is the optical communication unit (fiber) in the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcement (FRP) or metal reinforcing member, and finally extrusion black or color poly Vinyl chloride (PVC) or LSZH (LSZH, low smoke, halogen-free, flame retardant) jacket.


Item
Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Core
1 2 4 6 8 Core
Mode Type
SM MM
Cable Diameter
3.0*2.0mm 5.2*2.0mm
Color
Black or white
Fiber Type
GJXH GJXFH GJYXCH GJYXFCH
Sheath Material
LSZH
Messenger
Available
Central Strength
Steel or FRP
Item
Technology parameter
Cable type
Drop Cable
Cable Count
 1 2 4 6 8 12
Fiber color
Green, Yellow
Fiber type
9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath color
Black and white
Sheath material
LSZH
Cable dimension (mm)
3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1); 5.2(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km)
15
Min. bending radius (mm)
10 (Static)  25 (Static)  30 (Static)  60 (Static)
Attenuation (dB/km)
≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile ( N)
200; 600
Crush resistance (N/100mm)
1000;  2200
Operation temperature (℃)
-20~+70℃
Related Products
Quote Now
Fiber Optical Cable comes in a variety of sizes and configurations. Contact us for more information about your specific application.
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

SUNSHINE mission