Home / all / Product Analysis /

Optical Transmitter

Certificates
    Contact Us
    Tel:
    86-18122169550
    Email:
    whatsapp:
    86-18122169550
    Address:
    West TianTai Industrial Park, TianTai, Zhejiang, China

    Optical Transmitter

    Issue Time:2022/05/16

    16LTxxxx Cable TV optical fiber video transmitter series improved from 08LTxxxx, increase hot plug-in dual  power and optical point. Optical signal of signal source can directly enter into optical interface which not only  reduce trouble for connecting optical receiver, but also main signal enters optical point, program made by user entering RF point. Accordingly, program by user is modulated to optical signal which can cater to many 

    demands of user.

     

    16LT50xx series 1550nm optical transmitter is mainly applied 25 km (digital signal 35Km) distribution network and amplifying. Disadvantage is that it is bad for point to point transmission, Index of it is not good for 1310nm optical transmitter.


    Technical Parameters

    WS-LT3000-3***

    WS-LT3000-5***

    Output optical power

    2~30mW

    3~10dBm

    Wavelength

    1310nm±20

    1550nm±15

    Laser type

    DFB laser

    Optical modulation

    Direct light intensity modulation

    Optical connector form

    FC/APC&SC/APC(customize)

    Frequency Range

    47~860MHz(customize 1000MHz)

    RF input level

    75~90dBuV(Recommended best value 80dBuV)

    In-band flatness

    ±1dB

    AGC accuracy

    0.5dB

    MGC adjustment range

    0~15dB

    RF input impedance

    75Ω

    Input reflection loss

    ≥16

    C/CTB

    ≥65

    C/CSO

    ≥60

    Carrier to noise ratio (C/N)

    ≥51

    Supply voltage

    AC220V(160V ~ 265V) /AC110V(90 ~130V)/DC48V(38 - 58V)

    Total power consumption

    <12W

    Operating temperature

    -5℃~+45℃

    Relative humidity

    95% max, no condensation

    Storage temperature

    -30℃~+70℃

    Product net size

    357(W)*482(L)*44(H)

    Single product packaging size

    595(W)*490(L)*120(H)

    FCL package size (2 sets)

    595(W)*490(L)*230(H)